• Soya Bean Oil-Organic

    Soya Bean Oil-

    Latin Name: Glycine soja
    Countries of Origin: USA

    Point of interest:  Nine billion pounds a year is produced by the USA.
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Processing method: Refined
    Parts Used: Seed
    Aroma: Light to odorless

    Color:  Pale yellow to yellow
    Feel:  Slightly oily.
    Absorption: Readily absorbed into the skin.

    Properties:  High in lecithin, sterolins and Vitamin E.  50% linoleic acid.  Organic is good for skin care.  Non organic should not be used for natural skin care due to pesticides and possible GMOs.
    Uses:  Skin care.  Good alternative to Sweet Almond Oil.  Good for massage due to light consistancy.
    Safety Data: No known hazards at this time.
    Disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This is for educational purposes only. This is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent illness. For external use only, keep out of the reach of children.

    Soya Bean Oil
    • Lot Numbers

      Lot #-51014-C-24

    • Facebook